Club Competitions 2019 – Men

2019 COMPETITION DRAWS

Updated 19th August 2019

Click here for Ladies Competitions or Mixed Competitions
Men’s Championship
2018 Champion: John Garland
First Round Second Round Semi-Final Final Winner
By 24th June By 22nd July By 24th August 7/8th September  
Dick Jones Dick Jones Dick Jones    
Mike Grimshaw
  Mike Cutts
 
  Ray Croucher Adam Willson
 
  Adam Willson
 
  Tony Skinner Dave Bardsley David Bardsley
 
  Dave Bardsley
 
  Malcolm Baird Ken Homewood
 
Colin Jones Ken Homewood
Ken Homewood
Men’s Singles Handicap Competition
2018 Winner: David Bardsley
First Round Second Round Semi-Final Final Winner
By 24th June By 22nd July By 24th August 7/8th September  
Tony Skinner (4) Tony Skinner (4) Ron Hadingham(4)    
Colin Fellows (7)
Charlie Cooke (8) Ron Hadingham (4)
Ron Hadingham (4)
Mike Cutts (-3) Mike Connor (4) Mike Connor (4)
Mike Connor (4)
Ian Harris (8) Ian Harris (8)
Chris Axton (9)
Ken Homewood (1) Mike Grimshaw (4) Dave Bardsley (-1)  
Mike Grimshaw (4)
Malcolm Baird (0) Dave Bardsley (-1)
Dave Bardsley (-1)
Dick Jones (-2) Ray Croucher (-1) Iain Gregg (6)
Ray Croucher (-1)
Iain Gregg (6) Iain Gregg (6)
Nick Burges (8)
Men’s Two-Wood Championship
2018 Champion: Dick Jones

For 2019 this has become an Open Mixed Competition

Men’s Pairs Championship
2018 Champions: Malcolm Baird & Mike Cutts
First Round Semi-Final Final Winner
By 22nd July By 24th August 7/8th September  
Ray Croucher
Adam Willson
Ken Homewood
Colin Jones
Dave Bardsley
Dick Jones
 
Ken Homewood
Colin Jones
Tony Skinner
Mike Connor
Dave Bardsley
Dick Jones
Dave Bardsley
Dick Jones
Malcolm Baird
Mike Cutts
Malcolm Baird
Mike Cutts
Malcolm Baird
Mike Cutts
Chris Axton
Jim Byrne
  Mike Grimshaw
Andy Hughes
 
Men’s Drawn Pairs Handicap Competition
2018 Winners: Tony Skinner & John Garland
  First Round Semi-Final Final Winner
  By 22nd July By 24th August 7/8th September  
    Ron Hadingham
Colin Jones (5)
Ron Hadingham
Colin Jones (5)
 
 
   
 
  Jim Byrne
Dick Jones (3)
Jim Byrne
Dick Jones (3) 
 
  Colin Fellows
Mike Cutts (4)
 
  Tony Skinner
John Round (7)
Tony Skinner
John Round (7)
Nick Burges
Ken Homewood (9)
 
  Mike Connor
Ray Croucher (3)
 
  Mike Grimshaw
Malcolm Baird (4)
Nick Burges
Ken Homewood (9)  
 
  Nick Burges
Ken Homewood (9)
 
Men’s Drawn Triples Championship
2018 Winners: Cliff Elliott, Andy Hughes & Colin Jones
  Semi-Final Final Winner
  By 24th August 7/8th September  
  Colin Fellows
Ron Hadingham
Ken Homewood
Tony Skinner
Mike Grimshaw
Colin Jones
 
 
  Tony Skinner
Mike Grimshaw
Colin Jones
 
  Mike Connor
Andy Hughes
Adam Willson
Iain Gregg
John Round
Mike Cutts  
 
  Iain Gregg
John Round
Mike Cutts
 

Comments are closed.