Click here for Men’s Competitions or Ladies Competitions
Results up to 10th August 2023.
Two-Wood Open Championship 2023
Winner 2022: Tony Baker
First Round | Second Round | Semi-Final | Final | Winner |
By 25th June | By 23rd July | By 20th August | 2/3rd September | |
Dave Bardsley | Jenny Baird | Jenny Baird | Jenny Baird | Wendy Beaney |
Jenny Baird | ||||
Lynne Holmes | ||||
Beth Cartledge | Malcolm Baird | |||
Malcolm Baird | ||||
Paul Holmes | Wendy Beaney | Wendy Beaney | ||
Wendy Beaney | ||||
Roy Barton | Roy Barton | |||
John Rodgers | ||||
Mixed Pairs Championship 2023
2022 Champions: Jenny Baird & Malcom Baird
First Round | Second Round | Semi-Final | Final | Winner |
By 25th June | By 23rd July | By 20th August | 2/3rd September | |
Ann Gregg George Cameron |
Linda Pillman Dick Jones |
Linda Pillman Dick Jones |
Lorna Kilpatrick Adam Willson |
Lorna Kilpatrick Adam Willson |
Linda Pillman Dick Jones |
||||
Enid Gray Ken Homewood |
Helen Hill Paul Robert |
|||
Helen Hill Paul Robert |
||||
Beth Cartledge Chris Axton |
Beth Cartledge Chris Axton |
Lorna Kilpatrick Adam Willson |
||
Pat Cooke Charlie Cooke |
||||
Etsuko Okayama Alan Lindley |
Lorna Kilpatrick Adam Willson |
|||
Lorna Kilpatrick Adam Willson |
||||
Lynne Holmes Paul Holmes |
Lynne Holmes Paul Holmes |
Mary Baker Tony Baker |
Mary Baker Tony Baker |
|
Sylvia Jones Colin Jones |
||||
Debbie Johns Tony Bettsworth |
Mary Baker Tony Baker |
|||
Mary Baker Tony Baker |
||||
Aneta Thompson Mike Grimshaw |
Aneta Thompson Mike Grimshaw |
|||
Jenny Baird Malcolm Baird |
||||
Drawn Open Pairs Handicap Competition 2023
2022 Winners: Tony Baker & Roy Barton
First Round | Quarter Final | Semi-Final | Final | Winner |
By 25th June | By 23rd July | By 20th August | 2/3rd September | |
Linda Pillman Chris Axton (1) |
Tony Baker Ros Marcall (6) |
Tony Baker Ros Marcall (6) |
Jenny Baird Roy Barton (4) |
Pat Cooke George Cameron (4) |
Tony Baker Ros Marcall (6) |
||||
Malcolm Baird Alison Craze (11) |
||||
Jenny Baird Roy Barton (4) |
Jenny Baird Roy Barton (4) |
|||
Ken Homewood Debbie Johns (5) |
||||
Dick Jones Lynne Holmes (8) |
Dick Jones Lynne Holmes (8) |
Pat Cooke George Cameron (4) |
||
Mary Baker Charlie Cooke (8) |
||||
Beth Cartledge Paul Holmes (13) |
Pat Cooke George Cameron (4) |
|||
Pat Cooke George Cameron (4) |
||||
Drawn Open Australian Pairs Competition 2023
A new event for 2023
First Round | Second Round | Semi-Final | Final | Winner |
By 25th June | By 23rd July | By 20th August | 2/3rd September | |
Chris Axton Paul Holmes (13) |
Ken Homewood Nick Burges (6) |
Ken Homewood Nick Burges (6) |
Tony Bettsworth Geoff Hill (13) |
Beth Cartledge Helen Hill (sub) (10) |
Ken Homewood Nick Burges (6) |
||||
Ann Gregg John Rodgers (9) |
Lorna Kilpatrick Stewart Palmer (3) |
|||
Lorna Kilpatrick Stewart Palmer (3) |
||||
Tony Bettsworth Geoff Hill (13) |
Tony Bettsworth Geoff Hill (13)) |
Tony Bettsworth Geoff Hill (13) |
||
Mary Baker John Carr (10) |
||||
Jenny Baird Paul Robert (4) |
Jenny Baird Paul Robert (4) |
|||
Tony Baker Roy Barton (4) |
||||
Wendy Beaney Debbie Johns (7) |
Beth Cartledge Lynne Holmes (14) |
Beth Cartledge Helen Hill (sub) (10) |
Beth Cartledge Helen Hill (sub) (10) |
|
Beth Cartledge Lynne Holmes (14) |
||||
Iain Gregg Ro Burges (9) |
Dick Jones Gill Ovington (5) |
|||
Dick Jones Gill Ovington (5) |
||||
Pat Cooke George Cameron (4) |
Malcolm Baird Alison Craze (11) |
|||
Malcolm Baird Alison Craze (11) |
||||
Mixed Drawn Triples Competition 2023
Winners 2022: Tony Baker, Mary Baker & Paul Robert
First Round | Quarter Final | Semi-Final | Final | Winner |
Played on or before 2.30pm 18th June |
By 23rd July | By 20th August | 2/3rd September | |
Wendy Beaney Andy Hughes Enid Gray |
Wendy Beaney Andy Hughes Enid Gray |
Ken Homewood John Rodgers Gill Ovington |
Mike Grimshaw Stuart Palmer Malcolm Fain |
Mike Grimshaw Stuart Palmer Malcolm Fain |
Dick Jones Debbie Johns Helen Hill |
||||
Colin Jones Ann Gregg Roy Barton |
Ken Homewood John Rodgers Gill Ovington |
|||
Ken Homewood John Rodgers Gill Ovington |
||||
Lorna Kilpatrick Tony Bettsworth Lynne Holmes |
Lorna Kilpatrick Tony Bettsworth Lynne Holmes |
Mike Grimshaw Stuart Palmer Malcolm Fain |
||
Sylvia Jones George Cameron Paul Holmes |
||||
Mike Grimshaw Stuart Palmer Malcolm Fain |
||||
Adam Willson Iain Gregg Geoff Hill |
Adam Willson Iain Gregg Geoff Hill |
Mary Baker Jim Byrne Peter Aron (sub) |
||
Tony Baker Cliff Elliott Nick Burges |
||||
Linda Pillman Beth Cartledge Alison Craze |
Mary Baker Jim Byrne Peter Aron (sub) |
|||
Mary Baker Jim Byrne Paul Robert |
||||
Non-Winner’s Championship 2023
2022 Winner: Jim Byrne
Preliminary Round First Round Quarter Final Semi-Final Final Winner By 9th July By 3rd August By 20th August 2/3rd September Ian Harris Ian Harris Ian Harris Ian Harris Alan Lindley Elwyn Hughes Gill Ovington John Carr Guill Collis Guill Collis Jayne Britten Helen Hill Helen Hill Michi Collis Alan Lindley Alan Lindley Alan Lindley Jill Le Maire Jill Le Maire Geoff Hill Paul Holmes Elwyn Hughes Elwyn Hughes Elwyn Hughes Elwyn Hughes Charlie Cooke Charlie Cooke Alison Craze Jill Lyons John Le Maire John Le Maire John Le Maire Nick Burges Lynne Holmes Lynne Holmes