Club Competition 2018 – Ladies

PROGRESS AS AT 13th AUGUST 2018

Click here for Men’s Competitions or Mixed Competitions
Ladies’ Singles Championship 2018
2017 Champion: Pat Cooke
First Round Semi Final Final Winner
By 16th July By 19th August 1/2nd September
Sylvia Jones LindaPillman Jackie Cornwell
Linda Pillman
Pat Roddis Jackie Cornwell
Jackie Cornwell
Wendy Beaney Pat Cooke Jenny Baird
Pat Cooke
Jenny Baird Jenny Baird
Alice Dorman
Singles Handicap Competition 2018
2017 Winner: Pat Cooke
First Round Semi Final Final Winner
By 16th July By 19th August 1/2nd September
Ivy Walker (4) Ivy Walker (4)
Sally Hadingam (4) Pat Homewood (6)
Pat Homewood (6)
Rosemary Burges (9) Alice Dormon (2) Alice Dormon (2)
Alice Dormon (2)
Pat Cooke (-1) Pat Cooke (-1)
Wendy Beany (2)
Ladies’ Two-Wood Championship 2018
2018 Champion: Jackie Cornwell
First Round Semi-Final Final Winner
By 16th July By 19th August 1/2nd September
Jenny Baird Lorna Kilpatrick Linda Pillman
Lorna Kilpatrick
Mary Green Linda Pillman (w/o)
Linda Pillman
Wendy Beany Jackie Cornwell Jackie Cornwell
Jackie Cornwell
Alice Dormon Alice Dormon
Enid Gray
Ladies’ Pairs Championship 2018
2017 Champions: Val Chicken & Wendy Beaney
First Round Semi-Final Final Winners
By 16th July By 19th August 1/2nd September
Pat Cooke &
Linda Pillman
Pat Cooke &
Linda Pillman
Pat Cooke &
Linda Pillman
Sally Hadingam & Evelyn Linwood
Wendy Beany &
Val Chicken
Wendy Beaney &
Val Chicken
Aneta Thompson & Jackie Cornwell
Mar Green &
Lorna Kilpatrick
Alice Dormon &
Pat O’Hagan
Pat Roddis &
Jenny Baird
Alice Dormon &
Pat O’Hagan
Pat Roddis &
Jenny Baird
Ladies’ Drawn Pairs Handicap Competition 2018
2017 Winners: Jean Condon & Jackie Cornwell
First Round Semi-Final Final Winner
By 16th July By 19th August 1/2nd September
Linda Pillman & Mary Tidmarsh (4) Linda Pillman & Mary Tidmarsh (4) Linda Pillman & Mary Tidmarsh (4)
Lorna Kilpatrick & Anna Hughes (5)
Alice Dormon & Enid Gray (8) Alice Dormon &
Enid Grey (8)
Pat Cooke & Pat Homewood (5)
Mary Green &
Jean Condon (6)
Mary Green &
Jean Condon (6)
Jenny Baird & Maureen Goy (2)

 

Ladies’ Drawn Triples Competition 2018
2017 Winners: Laurie Elliott, Maureen Goy & Sylvia Jones
First Round Semi-Final Final Wnner
By 16th July By 19th August 1/2nd September
Jackie Cornwell,
Ivy Walker &
Jean Condon
Jenny Baird,
Pat O’Hagan &
Anna Hughes
Linda Pillman,
Sylvia Jones &
Anna Gregg
Jenny Baird,
Pat O’Hagan &
Anna Hughes
Linda Pillman,
Sylvia Jones &
Anna Gregg
Linda Pillman,
Sylvia Jones &
Anna Gregg
Val Chicken,
Aneta Thompson &
Mary Tidmarsh
Mary Green,
Sally Hadingam &
Enid Gray
Pat Cooke,
Maureen Goy &
Gerry French
Lorna Kilpatrick,
Alice Dormon &
Pat Homewood
Pat Cooke,
Maureen Goy &
Gerry French
Lorna Kilpatrick,
Alice Dormon &
Pat Homewood