Club Competitions 2018 – Mixed

PROGRESS AS AT 16th AUGUST

Click here for Men’s Competitions or Ladies Competitions
Ladies Invitation Mixed Pairs Championship
2017 Champions: Pat O’Hagan & Mike Cutts
First Round Second Round Semi-Final Final Winner
By 25th June By 23rd July By 19th August 1/2nd September
Pat O’Hagan &
Mike Cutts
Pat O’Hagan &
Mike Cutts
Pat O’Hagan &
Mike Cutts
Laurie Elliott &
Cliff Elliott
Alice Dormon &
Gordon Dormon
Jenny Baird &
Malcolm Baird
Jenny Baird &
Malcolm Baird
Linda Pillman &
Dick Jones
Linda Pillman &
Dick Jones
Sylvia Jones &
Colin Jones
Val Chicken &
John Garland
Sylvia Jones &
Colin Jones
Sylvia Jones &
Colin Jones
Pat Homewood &
Ken Homewood
Lorna Kilpatrick &
Adam Wilson
Jackie Cornwell &
Dave Bardsley
Jackie Cornwell &
Dave Bardsley
Jackie Cornwell &
Dave Bardsley
Jackie Cornwell &
Dave Bardsley
Sally Handingham &
Ron Handingham
Sally Hadingham &
Ron Hadingham
Ivy Walker &
Ray Croucher
Pat Cooke &
Charlie Cooke
Pat Cooke &
Charlie Cooke
Mary Green &
Tony Bettsworth

 

Drawn Open Pairs Handicap Competition
2017 Winners: Tony Bettsworth & Linda Pillman
First Round Second Round Semi-Final Final Winner
By 25th June By 23rd July By 19th August 1/2nd September
Laurie Elliott &
Mike Cutts (4)
Laurie Elliott &
Mike Cutts (4)
Val Chicken &
Tony Skinner (3
Enid Gray &
Malcolm Baird (6)
Gerry French &
Dick Jones (5)
Mary Tidmarsh &
John Garland (3)
Val Chicken &
Tony Skinner (3)
Val Chicken &
Tony Skinner (3)
Jean Condon &
Ray Croucher (6)
Jenny Baird &
Tony Bettsworth (4)
Enid Gray &
Malcolm Baird (6)
Jenny Baird &
Tony Bettsworth (4)
Enid Gray &
Malcolm Baird (6)
Enid Gray &
Malcolm Baird (6)
Maureen Goy &
John Copeland (3)
Pat Cooke &
Gordon Dormon (2)
Linda Pillman &
Stuart Chalmers (2)
Linda Pillman &
Stuart Chalmers (2)
Linda Pillman &
Stuart Chalmers (2)
Lorna Kilpatrick &
Colin Fellows (6)
Alice Dormon &
John Round (5)
Alice Dormon &
John Round (5)

 

Non-Winner’s Championship
2017 Winner : Tony Bettsworth
First Round Second Round Semi-Final Final Winner
By 16th July By 30th July By 19th August 1st/2nd September
Charlie Cooke Charlie Cooke Ian Harris Rosemary Burges
Nick Burges
Ian Harris Ian Harris
Chris Axton
Colin Fellows Ann Gregg Rosemary Burges
Ann Gregg
Rosemary Burges Rosemary Burges
Nick Kingsbury
Malcolm Studholm Sally Hadingham Iain Gregg
Sally Hadingham
Stafford Fernando Iain Gregg (w/o)
Iain Gregg