Club Competitions 2019 – Mixed

2019 COMPETITION DRAWS

It’s All Over Now.  Let’s see who won…

Click here for Men’s Competitions or Ladies Competitions
Two-Wood Open Championship

A new competition for 2019

First Round Second Round Semi-Final Final Winner
By 24th June By 22nd July By 24th August 7/8th September  
Ken Homewood Lorna Kilpatrick Jackie Cornwell Jackie Cornwell Linda Pillman
Lorna Kilpatrick
Jackie Cornwell Jackie Cornwell
Dave Bardsley
Colin Jones Colin Jones Ron Hadingham
Enid Gray
Ron Hadingham Ron Hadingham
Wendy Beaney
Mary Green Mary Green Linda Pillman Linda Pillman
Colin Fellows
  Linda Pillman
 
  Jenny Baird Jenny Baird
 
  Dick Jones
 
Ladies Invitation Mixed Pairs Championship
2018 Champions: David Bardsley & Jackie Cornwell
First Round Second Round Semi-Final Final Winner
By 24th June By 22nd July By 24th August 7/8th September  
Sally Hadingham
Ron Hadingham
Pat Cooke
Charlie Cooke
Pat Homewood
Ken Homewood
Pat O’Hagan
Mike Cutts  
Sylvia Jones
Colin Jones
Pat Cooke
Charlie Cooke
  Pat Homewood
Ken Homewood
 
  Jenny Baird
Malcolm Baird
Pat O’Hagan
Mike Cutts
 
  Pat O’Hagan
Mike Cutts
 
  Sylvia Jones
Colin Jones
Sylvia Jones
Colin Jones
Sylvia Jones
Colin Jones
 
  Linda Pillman
Dick Jones
 
  Jackie Cornwell
Dave Bardsley
Jackie Cornwell
Dave Bardsley
 
  Lorna Kilpatrick
Adam Willson
 
Drawn Open Pairs Handicap Competition
2018 Winners: Stuart Chalmers & Linda Pillman
First Round Second Round Semi-Final Final Winner
By 24th June By 22nd July By 24th August 7/8th September  
Malcolm Baird
Jean Condon (7)
Mike Cutts
Ann Gregg (5)
Mike Cutts
Ann Gregg (5)
Mike Cutts
Ann Gregg (5)
Ron Hadingham
Tony Bettsworth (9)
Mike Cutts
Ann Gregg (5)
John Round
Mike Connor (7)
John Round
Mike Connor (7)
Dick Jones
Mary Tidmarsh (3)
Ian Harris
Pat O’Hagan (10)
Ian Harris
Pat O’Hagan (10)
Ray Croucher
Enid Gray (4)
Colin Jones
Maureen Goy (6)
  Ray Croucher
Enid Gray (4)
 
  Lorna Kilpatrick
Nick Burges (7)
Ron Hadingham
Tony Bettsworth (9)
Ron Hadingham
Tony Bettsworth (9)
 
  Ron Hadingham
Tony Bettsworth (9)
 
  Mary Green
Colin Fellows (6)
Jenny Baird
Tony Skinner (2)
 
  Jenny Baird
Tony Skinner (2)
 
Non-Winner’s Championship
2018 Winner: Iain Gregg
First Round Second Round Semi-Final Final Winner
By 15th July By 5th August By 24th August 7/8th September Chris Axton
Debbie Johns Ian Harris Ian Harris Ian Harris
Ian Harris
Colin Fellows Colin Fellows
Dave Wickens
Nick Kingsbury Charlie Cooke Charlie Cooke
Charlie Cooke
Sally Brown Nick Burges
Nick Burges
Ann Gregg Ann Gregg Chris Axton Chris Axton
Thais Harris
Chris Axton Chris Axton
Rosemary Burges
  Jane Harte Malcolm Studholme
 
  Malcolm Studholme
 

Comments are closed.