Club Competitions 2019 – Men

2019 COMPETITION DRAWS

It’s All Over Now.  See who were the winners.

Click here for Ladies Competitions or Mixed Competitions
Men’s Championship
2018 Champion: John Garland
First RoundSecond RoundSemi-FinalFinalWinner
By 24th JuneBy 22nd JulyBy 24th August7/8th September 
Dick JonesDick JonesDick JonesAdam WillsonAdam Willson
Mike Grimshaw
 Mike Cutts
 
 Ray CroucherAdam Willson
 
 Adam Willson
 
 Tony SkinnerDave BardsleyDavid Bardsley
 
 Dave Bardsley
 
 Malcolm BairdKen Homewood
 
Colin JonesKen Homewood
Ken Homewood
Men’s Singles Handicap Competition
2018 Winner: David Bardsley
First RoundSecond RoundSemi-FinalFinalWinner
By 24th JuneBy 22nd JulyBy 24th August7/8th September 
Tony Skinner (4)Tony Skinner (4)Ron Hadingham(4)Ron Hadingham (4)Iain Gregg (6)
Colin Fellows (7)
Charlie Cooke (8)Ron Hadingham (4)
Ron Hadingham (4)
Mike Cutts (-3)Mike Connor (4)Mike Connor (4)
Mike Connor (4)
Ian Harris (8)Ian Harris (8)
Chris Axton (9)
Ken Homewood (1)Mike Grimshaw (4)Dave Bardsley (-1)Iain Gregg (6)
Mike Grimshaw (4)
Malcolm Baird (0)Dave Bardsley (-1)
Dave Bardsley (-1)
Dick Jones (-2)Ray Croucher (-1)Iain Gregg (6)
Ray Croucher (-1)
Iain Gregg (6)Iain Gregg (6)
Nick Burges (8)
Men’s Two-Wood Championship
2018 Champion: Dick Jones

For 2019 this has become an Open Mixed Competition

Men’s Pairs Championship
2018 Champions: Malcolm Baird & Mike Cutts
First RoundSemi-FinalFinalWinner
By 22nd JulyBy 24th August7/8th September 
Ray Croucher
Adam Willson
Ken Homewood
Colin Jones
Dave Bardsley
Dick Jones
Malcolm Baird
Mike Cutts
Ken Homewood
Colin Jones
Tony Skinner
Mike Connor
Dave Bardsley
Dick Jones
Dave Bardsley
Dick Jones
Malcolm Baird
Mike Cutts
Malcolm Baird
Mike Cutts
Malcolm Baird
Mike Cutts
Chris Axton
Jim Byrne
 Mike Grimshaw
Andy Hughes
 
Men’s Drawn Pairs Handicap Competition
2018 Winners: Tony Skinner & John Garland
 First RoundSemi-FinalFinalWinner
 By 22nd JulyBy 24th August7/8th September 
  Ron Hadingham
Colin Jones (5)
Ron Hadingham
Colin Jones (5)
Ron Hadingham,
Colin Jones (5)
 
  
 
 Jim Byrne
Dick Jones (3)
Jim Byrne
Dick Jones (3) 
 
 Colin Fellows
Mike Cutts (4)
 
 Tony Skinner
John Round (7)
Tony Skinner
John Round (7)
Nick Burges
Ken Homewood (9)
 
 Mike Connor
Ray Croucher (3)
 
 Mike Grimshaw
Malcolm Baird (4)
Nick Burges
Ken Homewood (9)  
 
 Nick Burges
Ken Homewood (9)
 
Men’s Drawn Triples Championship
2018 Winners: Cliff Elliott, Andy Hughes & Colin Jones
 Semi-FinalFinalWinner
 By 24th August7/8th September 
 Colin Fellows
Ron Hadingham
Ken Homewood
Tony Skinner
Mike Grimshaw
Colin Jones
Tony Skinner
Mike Grimshaw
Colin Jones
 
 Tony Skinner
Mike Grimshaw
Colin Jones
 
 Mike Connor
Andy Hughes
Adam Willson
Iain Gregg
John Round
Mike Cutts  
 
 Iain Gregg
John Round
Mike Cutts
 

Comments are closed.